Behindtheed
Knight
Knight
Posts: 85
Joined: Tue Aug 29, 2017 3:13 pm

Royal Proclamation bug. Can not input text.

Mon Feb 05, 2018 5:22 pm

For some time now, I have been unable to update the royal proclamation when I am king. When I click edit on the kingdom tab, and begin typing in the 0/400 update window, each character I input simply erases the previous character (think over-type mode in Word). So it limits my proclamations to a single character. Always 1/400 characters used.

I've spoken to others who do not have the problem. Has anyone else experienced this? In game support ignores me, per usual.
 
User avatar
Chillblaze
Baron
Baron
Posts: 460
Joined: Fri Nov 17, 2017 1:31 pm

Re: Royal Proclamation bug. Can not input text.

Mon Feb 05, 2018 5:25 pm

Did you try to paste text ?
"They don’t sit on benches while eating but squat like Europeans do when they relieve themselves out in the leafy woods." :lol: Albert Einstein
 
Behindtheed
Knight
Knight
Posts: 85
Joined: Tue Aug 29, 2017 3:13 pm

Re: Royal Proclamation bug. Can not input text.

Tue Feb 06, 2018 4:23 pm

Chillblaze wrote:
Did you try to paste text ?


Good work around, thanks.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests